==============================================================

6 January 2013
Mara's Lullaby
Jeffrey Beyer, flute & Sharon Sweet, Piano
Huntington Woods Lutheran Church, 4pm
Huntington Woods, MI

==============================================================
4 January 2013
Black
Steven Temme & Otis Goodlett
Navy Band Saxophone Symposium
George Mason University
Fairfax, VA
 
==============================================================
3 January 2013
Frost
Hart Linker
Mount Vernon Music Space, 7pm
Baltimore, MD 

==============================================================
20 December 2012
Black
Ties Mellema
Canal Festival Winterspecial: Saxomania
Zuiderkerk, 8:15pm
Amsterdam, Holland

==============================================================
16 December 2012
Black
Erick Carmona & Hugo Chicatti
Fonoteca Nacional de México, 12pm
Mexico City, Mexico 
 
==============================================================
13 December 2012
8 Etudes for 2 Guitars
Hermelindo Ruiz
Sprague Hall, 8pm
Yale School of Music
New Haven, CT 

==============================================================
9 December 2012
Fruity Pebbles
Revel
Cobra Studios
902 Gardner Rd.
Austin, TX

==============================================================
6 December 2012
Black
Erick Carmona & Hugo Chicatti
Carlos Chávez Concert Hall, 5pm
University Cultural Center 
National University of Mexico UNAM
Mexico City, Mexico 
 
==============================================================
5 December 2012
Black
Steve Stusek & Laurent Estoppey
University of North Carolina-Greensboro 

==============================================================
2 December 2012
Fruity Pebbles
Revel
Chatter Caberet
Casablanca at Hotel Andaluz 
125 Second Street NW
Albuquerque, NM
 
==============================================================
1 December 2012
WORLD PREMIERE
Flatiron
Jake Schepps Quintet
eTown Hall
1535 Spruce Street
Boulder, CO

==============================================================
30 November 2012
Flatiron
Jake Schepps Quintet
Lyons, CO

==============================================================
18 November 2012
String Quartet No. 4: Prometheus 
Sjöströmska Quartet
Landskrona, 4pm
Sweden

==============================================================
18 November 2012
Requiem for a Hummingbird
UIC Concert Band
Student Center East-Illinois Room, 2pm
University of Illinois-Chicago

==============================================================
17 November 2012
Black
Jeffery Kyle & Angela Wyatt, Baritone Saxophones
University of Minnesota
Minneapolis, MN
 
==============================================================
17 November 2012
Black 
Sunil Gadgil & Michael Hertel, baritone saxophones
Austin Beerworks Brewery, 6:30pm
Austin, TX

==============================================================
15 November 2012
Black
Sqwonk
House Concert
Stamford, CT 

==============================================================
12 November 2012
Black
Tegan McWilliam
Recital Hall West
Sydney Conservatorium of Music
Sydney, Australia 

==============================================================
November 2012
11 Pieces for Flute & Piano
Nu:BC Collective (Paolo Bortolussi & Corey Hamm)
Capilanou University
North Vancouver, Canada 
 
==============================================================
11 November 2012
Mara's Lullaby & Black
Caleb Thompson
University of Evansville
Evansville, IN

==============================================================
7 November 2012
Disciples of Gouda
Als Eco XL
Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia
Bogotá, Colombia

==============================================================
4 November 2012
Black
Angela Wyatt & Jeffery Kyle, Baritone Saxophones
University of Minnesota
Minneapolis, MN
 
==============================================================
3 November 2012
Mara's Lullaby
Adam Groh
PASIC
Austin Convention Center
Austin, TX 

==============================================================
30 October 2012
Mara's Lullaby
Adam Groh
University of Texas

==============================================================
27 October 2012
Black
Anthony Barrette & Jason Pockrus, Baritone Saxophones
University of North Texas

==============================================================
27 October 2012
String Quartet No. 2: Revolution
Sendrez Quartet
Théâtre Olympe de Gouges, 8:30pm
Montauban, France

==============================================================
21 October 2012
String Quartet No.2: Revolution
Galax Quartet
Indiana Landmarks 
Indianapolis, IN

==============================================================
19 October 2012
Requiem for a Hummingbird
Peabody Wind Ensemble
Miriam A. Friedberg Concert Hall, 7:30pm
Peabody Institute of Music
1 E Mt Vernon Place
Baltimore, MD

==============================================================
16 October 2012
Fruity Pebbles 
Oracle Trio
Butler University School of Music
Faculty Artist Series
Indianapolis, IN 

==============================================================
10 October 2012
Black
Steve Stusek & Laurent Estoppey
University of North Carolina-Greensboro 
 
==============================================================
10 October 2012
Requiem for a Hummingbird
Peabody Wind Ensemble
Miriam A. Friedberg Concert Hall, 7:30pm
Peabody Institute of Music
1 E Mt Vernon Place
Baltimore, MD

==============================================================
9 October 2012
Black
Connie Frigo & Xin Gao
University of Georgia, 8 pm
Performing Arts Center, Ramsey Hall
Athens, GA

==============================================================
8 October 2012
Black
Scotty Stepp & Paul Bro
DePauw University, 7:30 pm
Greencastle, IN 

==============================================================
7 October 2012
Mara's Lullaby
Drew Whiting
Seretean Center, 8pm
Oklahoma State University
Stillwater, OK

==============================================================
6 October 2012
Prime
Zeitgeist
New Music Harvest
Studio Z, 7:30pm
275 East Fourth Street
Suite 200
St. Paul, MN 

==============================================================
5 October 2012
Prime
Zeitgeist
New Music Harvest
Studio Z, 7:30pm
275 East Fourth Street
Suite 200
St. Paul, MN 

 

==============================================================

5 October 2012
Mara's Lullaby
Drew Whiting
Pusey Room
Lawrence University
Appleton,WI 

==============================================================
4 October 2012
Prime
Zeitgeist
New Music Harvest
Studio Z, 7:30pm
275 East Fourth Street
Suite 200
St. Paul, MN 

==============================================================
3 October 2012
Black
Scotty Stepp & Paul Bro
Thompson Recital Hall, 10:30 am
DePauw University
Judson and Joyce Green
Center for the Performing Arts
Greencastle, IN

==============================================================
3 October 2012
Mara's Lullaby
Drew Whiting
SVS Recital Hall, 8pm
Grand Valley State University
Alendale, MI 

==============================================================
1 October 2012
Mara's Lullaby
Drew Whiting
Music Building Auditorium, 7:30pm
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Urbana-Champaign, IL 

==============================================================
30 September 2012
Black
Sqwonk
Soundwave ((5))
Legion of Honor
100 34th Avenue
San Francisco, CA
 
==============================================================
25 September 2012
Fruity Pebbles
Typical Music
Grand Valley State University, 12pm
Allendale, MI 

==============================================================
23 September 2012
Mara's Lullaby
Fruity Pebbles
Revel
"Equinox"
Austin, TX

==============================================================
22 September 2012
Fruity Pebbles
Typical Music
private house concert 

==============================================================
22 September 2012
Mara's Lullaby
Fruity Pebbles
Revel
"Equinox"
Ballet Austin, 8pm
501 W. 3rd St.
Austin, TX

==============================================================
16 September 2012
WORLD PREMIERE
Bagatelle On A Theme Of Beethoven
Anthony Mollinaro
International Beethoven Festival
"Revolution"
National Pastime Theater 
941 W. Lawrence Avenue
Chicago, IL

==============================================================
14 September 2012
Disciples of Gouda
Als Eco XL
Sala Teresa Cuervo, 5pm
Museo Nacional de Colombia
Bogotá, Colombia

==============================================================
25 August 2012
Book Of Ruth
Florent Frenard Payen, cello
Church of the Messiah, 8 pm
22 Church Street 
Woods Hole, MA

==============================================================
26 April 2012
Red
Naked Drum Project
Amy Salsgiver & Alex Baker
Percufest International Percussion Festival
Teatro Joan de Joanes, 11pm
La Font de la Figuera
Valencia, Spain

==============================================================
24 July 2012
Red
Duo Reynaert-Séjourné
Seoul International Percussion Festival, 8 pm
Seoul, Korea 

==============================================================
22 July 2012
Book Of Ruth
Florent Frenard Payen, cello
Broad Street Gallery, 7 pm
20 Broad Street
Hamilton, NY

==============================================================
20 July 2012
Book Of Ruth
Florent Frenard Payen, cello
Kirkland Art Center, 8 pm
9½ East Park Row 
Clinton, NY

==============================================================
5-15 July 2012
composer-in-residence
Les Cordes en Ballade
Ardèche, France 

==============================================================
13 July 2012
String Quartet No. 2: Revolution
Sendrez Quartet
Les Cordes en Ballade music festival
Eglise, 6pm
Ardèche, France

==============================================================
12 July 2012
String Quartet No. 4: Prometheus
Coviello Quartet 
Les Cordes en Ballade music festival
Musica Siesta, 2 pm 
Ardèche, France
 
==============================================================
11 July 2012
Merge Left
Natalie Spehar, cello; Nikola Ragusa, flute; Amelie Brodeur, flute
Church of the Holy City, 7:30 pm
1611 16th St. NW
Washington, DC

==============================================================
10 July 2012
NEW WORK PREMIERE
Percussions Claviers de Lyon
Les Cordes en Ballade music festival
Cloitre de la Cascade, 9pm
Ardèche, France

==============================================================
9 July 2012
String Quartet No. 4: Prometheus
Coviello Quartet 
Les Cordes en Ballade music festival
Eglise de Melas, 6pm
Ardèche, France

==============================================================
7 July 2012
String Quartet No. 3: Tapas
Debussy Quartet 
Les Cordes en Ballade music festival
Chapelle du Seminaire, 9pm
Ardèche, France

==============================================================
7 July 2012
Fruity Pebbles
Herve Billaut & menbers of the Debussy Quartet 
Les Cordes en Ballade music festival
Hôtel de Ville, 4 pm
Ardèche, France

==============================================================
5 July 2012
Paranoid Cheese (Cello and Orchestra)
Fabrice Bihan, Cello
Les Cordes en Ballade music festival
Cathedral, 9 pm 
Ardèche, France 

==============================================================
25 June 2012
Black (Baritone Saxophone version)
Drew Hays & Steve Stusek
James Houlik Saxophone Retreat
Wildacres, North Carolina

==============================================================
14 June 2012
Revolution
h2 Quartet (Saxophone)
Muzika Akademija u Sarajevu, 8pm
Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina 

==============================================================
12 June 2012
Revolution
h2 Quartet (Saxophone)
Guarnerius Arts Center, 8pm
Belgrade, Serbia 
 
==============================================================
12 June 2012
Tight Sweater
Exponontial Ensemble
"American Groove"
St. Peters Church, 7 pm 
346 W. 20th St.
New York, NY 
 
==============================================================
10 June 2012
Revolution
h2 Quartet (Saxophone)
Srednja Muzi?ka Škola “Isidor Baji?”, 8pm
Novi Sad, Serbia 

==============================================================
8 June 2012
Black (version for Baritone Sax duo)
Sumner Truax
Lawrence University Commencement concert
Appleton, Wisconsin

 

==============================================================

4 June 2011
Spin
Mary Rowel & Geoffrey Burleson, Violin & Piano 
Tribeca New Music Festival: Tribeca Monsters
Roulette - Brooklyn
509 Atlantic Ave.
Brooklyn, NYC

==============================================================
2 June 2012
Black
Joe Sanchez
DePaul University
Chicago, IL

==============================================================

2 June 2012
Black (version for Saxophone Quartet)
Prism Quartet
"Multiple Minimal"
First Unitarian Church of Philadelphia, 7pm
2125 Chestnut Street
Philadelphia, PA

==============================================================
31 May 2012
Black (version for Saxophone Quartet)
Prism Quartet
"Multiple Minimal"
Symphony Space, 7:30pm
Leonard Nimoy Thalia
2537 Broadway (@ 95th Street)
New York, NY

==============================================================
19 May 2012
5 Quiet Machines (cello, piano, and marimba)
Disciples of Gouda (cello, piano, marimba, percussion)
Mara's Lullaby (cello, piano, and marimba)
Merge Left (cello and 2 marimbas)
Paranoid Cheese (cello and marimba)
Red (2 marimbas)
Stick (snare drum)
Quad City Symphony Orchestra 
Aaron Williams, Hannah Holman, Mary Neil, Tony Oliver 
Rhythm Unleashed: The Music of Marc Mellits
Signature Series 
Redstone Room, 8pm
River Music Experience Museum
Davenport, IA

==============================================================
7 May 2012
Revolution
h2 Saxophone Quartet
Molly Grove Chapel
510 West Ottawa Street
Lansing, MI

==============================================================
5 May 2012
paranoid cheese
Rob Bridge, Marimba & Sonya Williams, Violin
Percussion Rochester: Percussion with Other
Kilburn Hall, 1pm
Eastman School of Music
Rochester, NY

==============================================================
4 May 2012
Fruity Pebbles
Olga Vinokur, Dave Eggar, Pauline Kim
Bargemusic, 8 pm 
New York, NY

==============================================================
3 May 2012
Fruity Pebbles
Olga Vinokur, Dave Eggar, Pauline Kim
Bargemusic, 8 pm 
New York, NY

==============================================================
3 May 2012
Black (version for Baritone Sax duo)
Sumner Truax
Harmony Cafe 
Appleton, Wisconsin 

==============================================================
28 April - 20 May 2012
Evolution
Patricia Buckley
a tragic-comic solo play, written and performed by Patricia Buckley,
with music composed by Marc Mellits 
59E59 Theaters
59 E. 59th St.
New York, NY 

==============================================================
27 April 2012
Tight Sweater
Da Camera Young Artists
Avant Garden
411 Westheimer
Houston, TX

==============================================================
25 April 2012
Black (version for Baritone Sax duo)
Sumner Truax
Lawernce University, 8pm 
Appleton, Wisconsin 

==============================================================
24 April 2012
Black (version for Baritone Sax duo)
Sumner Truax
Fine Arts Week
Oregon High School, 8 pm 
Oregon, Wisconsin 

==============================================================
22 April 2012
Machine V
Bill Ryan, Dan Rhode, Sight/Sound 6
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, MI

==============================================================
21 April 2012
The Misadventures of Soup
Srecan Rodendan, Marija!
paranoid cheese
Mara's Lullaby
Lefty's Elegy
Broken Glass
Dreadlocked
Machine IV
Machine III
Machine V
Opening
Troica
Mellits Consort
Studio M, 8 pm 
Novi Sad, Serbia

==============================================================
20 April 2012
The Misadventures of Soup
Srecan Rodendan, Marija!
paranoid cheese
Mara's Lullaby
Lefty's Elegy
Broken Glass
Dreadlocked
Machine IV
Machine III
Machine V
Opening
Troica
Mellits Consort
De Spot
Zeeuwse Concertzaal presents "Going Maximal III" 
Middelburg, Holland

==============================================================
16 April 2012
5 Machines
Great Noise Ensemble
Symphony Space, 7:30pm 
Cutting Edge New Music Festival
Leonard Nimoy Thalia
New York, NY

==============================================================
15 April 2012
String Quartet No. 4: Prometheus
Alexa Johnson Quartet
Setnor School of Music, 8 pm
Syracuse University
Syracuse, NY

==============================================================
14 April 2012
Black (version for Baritone Sax duo)
Brendan Kelly
Gildenhorn Recital Hall, 8 pm
Clarice Smith Performing Arts Center, 
University of Maryland
College Park, MD

==============================================================
13 April 2012
5 Machines
Great Noise Ensemble
The Benjamin T. Rome School of Music
CUA 
Ward Recital Hall, 7:30 pm
3976 Harewood Rd NE
Washington, DC

==============================================================
13 April 2012
String Quartet No. 4: Prometheus
Alexa Johnson Quartet
Setnor School of Music
Syracuse University
Syracuse, NY

==============================================================
10 April 2012
Red
Marty Gabert
Grand Valley State University, 8 pm
Allendale, MI 

==============================================================
4 April 2012
Red
Naked Drum Project
Amy Salsgiver & Alex Baker
Borusan Muzik Evi, 8 pm
Istanbul, Turkey

==============================================================
30 March 2012
Black
Sqwonk
Royce Gallery
San Francisco, CA

==============================================================
24 March 2012
Revolution
h2 Saxophone Quartet
Collective, 7pm
123 West 18th Street, 7th Floor
New York, NY

==============================================================
24 March 2012
Tight Sweater
Vermont Contemporary Music Ensemble
FlynnSpace, 8 pm
Burlington, Vermont

==============================================================
23 March 2012
Tight Sweater
Vermont Contemporary Music Ensemble
Unitarian Church, 8 pm
Montpelier, Vermont

==============================================================
20 March 2012
Stick
Breana Meyers
University of Northern Colorado

==============================================================
19 March 2012
Spam
Da Capo Chamber Players
Ailey Citigroup Theatre
Theatre/Dance Extravaganza
405 West 55th Street
New York, NY

 

==============================================================

17 March 2012
Black
Baritone Saxophone Duo
Connie Frigo & Taimur Sullivan
North American Saxophone Alliance Biennial Confernce
Arizona State University

==============================================================
17 March 2012
Revolution
Saxophone Quartet
h2 Saxophone Quartet
North American Saxophone Alliance Biennial Confernce
Arizona State University

==============================================================
15 March 2012
Spam
Citywater
Crocker Arts Museum, 6:30pm
216 O Street
Sacramento, CA

==============================================================
13-24 March 2012
Evolution
Patricia Buckley
a tragic-comic solo play, written and performed by Patricia Buckley,
with music composed by Marc Mellits
Cheery Lane Theatre
New York, NY

==============================================================
11 March 2012
Mara's Lullaby
Sacha Rattle & Zeynep Ozsuca
clarinet & piano
couchKultur XVI, 7 pm
Goerzallee 5
Berlin, Germany

==============================================================
5 March 2012
Black
Baritone Saxophone Duo
Ryan Lemoine & Thomas Snydacker
Arizona State University
Tempe, AZ 

==============================================================
4 March 2012
Spam
Citywater
Journey Church, 2pm
450 Blue Ravine Road
Folsom CA

==============================================================
4 March 2012
Requiem for a Hummingbird
Cornell University Wind Ensemble "CU Winds", Cynthia Johnson Turner, dir.
Bailey Hall, 8pm
Cornel University
Ithaca, NY 

==============================================================
3 March 2012
WORLD PREMIERE
Requiem for a Hummingbird
Cornell University Wind Ensemble "CU Winds", Cynthia Johnson Turner, dir.
College Band Director's National Association Eastern Division Conference
Indiana University of Pennsylvannia

==============================================================
2 March 2012
5 Machines
Great Noise Ensemble
Guerrilla New Music
Intersections: A New America Art Festival 
Lang Theatre, 7pm
Atlas Performing Arts Center
1333 H Street NE
Washington, DC

==============================================================
24 February 2012
Spin 
Christian Ryan
Thistle Coffee House 
Detroit, MI

==============================================================
18 March 2012
Black
Baritone Saxophone Duo
Ryan Lemoine & Thomas Snydacker
Arizona State University 
Tempe, AZ 

==============================================================
18 February 2012
Tight Sweater Remix
Strike
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater, 7:30pm
Light Recital Hall
Greenhill Center of the Arts 
Whitewater, WI 

==============================================================
12 February 2012
Paranoid Cheese Cinema Project:
The Misadventures of Soup
Srecan Rodendan, Marija!
paranoid cheese
Mara's Lullaby
Lefty's Elegy
Broken Glass
Dreadlocked
Machine IV
Machine V
Opening
Troica
Marc Mellits, keyboard, & Kevin Gallagher, electric guitar, with the New Mexico Philharmonic
Video by François Pain (Paris) 
KiMo Theatre, 4pm &6:15pm
Albuquerque, NM

==============================================================
9 February 2012
Black
Stephan Vermeersch
Tomas Luis de Victoria Hall, 12:00 pm
Real Conservatorio Superior de Musica de Madrid

==============================================================
5 February 2012
paranoid cheese
Rob Bridge & Ann Macintyre
Society for New Music 
Two By Two, Too
Liverpool Public Library, 2pm
Liverpool, NY

==============================================================
5 February 2012
Fruity Pebbles
Typical Music: Todd Reynolds-violin, Ashley Bathgate-cello, & Vicky Chow-piano
Grace Episcopal Church
Nyack, NY


==============================================================
31 January 2012
Radu
4 In Correspondence
(National Symphony Cello Quartet)
National Chamber Players
Episcopal High School 
3900 W. Braddock Road
Alexandria, VA

==============================================================
30 January 2012
Fruity Pebbles
Olga Vinokur, Dave Eggar, Pauline Kim
Cornelia Street Cafe, 8:30 pm
New York, NY

==============================================================
29 January 2012
Black
Sqwonk
Unitarian Universalist Church of Palo Alto
Palo Alto, CA 

==============================================================
28 January 2012
Black
Sqwonk
Subterranean Arthouse
Berkeley, CA 

==============================================================
22 January 2012
Tight Sweater
Jerome FLeg, Susan Stubson, Neeraj Mehta
Casper Chamber Music Society
Casper, WY 

==============================================================
21 January 2012
Frost
Hart Linker
2012 International Saxophone Symposium
Washington, DC 

==============================================================
19 December 2011
WORLD PREMIERE
Electric Sheep
Kathy Supove & LemurBots
Flea Theater, 7 pm
41 White St.
New York, NY

==============================================================
18 December 2011
WORLD PREMIERE
Electric Sheep
Kathy Supove & LemurBots
Flea Theater, 7 pm
41 White St.
New York, NY

==============================================================
18 December 2011
Mara's Lullaby
Sacha Rattle & Zeynep Ozsuca
clarinet & piano
Kronenboden, 12:00pm
Schwedenstraße 16 
Berlin, Germany

==============================================================
17 December 2011
WORLD PREMIERE
Electric Sheep
Kathy Supove & LemurBots
Flea Theater, 9:30 pm
41 White St.
New York, NY

============================================================== 
4 December 2011
Black (2 Violin version)
DoubleTake
Shaina Evoniuk and Natasha Makhijani
Rhythmix Cultural Works, 2 pm
2513 Blanding Ave.
Alameda, CA

==============================================================
13 Novemeber 2011
Platter of Discontent
Citywater
Music Recital Hall, 8 pm
Festival of New American Music
Sacremento State University
Sacrementom, CA

============================================================== 
6 November 2011
Black
Alex Sellers & Eddie Farr, Baritone Saxophones
Eddie Farr Senior Recital
Carol A. Carter Recital Hall, 3 pm
Georgia Southern University
Statesboro, GA

============================================================== 
1 November 2011
Tight Sweater
Dave Gerhart, David Garrett, Junko Ueno Garrett
Faculty Artist Recital
Bob Cole Conservatory of Music at CSULB
1250 Bellflower Blvd.
Long Beach, CA

 

============================================================== 

31 October 2011
Black
Sqwonk
Ford Hall, 8 pm
Ithaca College
Ithaca, NY 

============================================================== 
30 October 2011
Black
Sqwonk
Look and Listen
Johnson Museum of Art, 3 pm 
Cornell University 
Ithaca, NY 

==============================================================
14 October 2011
Zombie In A Penguin Suit
Release of film "Zombie In A Penguin Suit" with complete score composed by Mellits

============================================================== 
13 October 2011
Black
Bowling Green New Music Festival: Method in Madness
Cla-Zel Theatre, 9:30 pm
127 N. Main St
Bowling Green, OH

==============================================================
8 October 2011
Fruity Pebbles
Proartedanza
(dance performance)
Fleck Dance Theatre, 8a pm 
Harbourfront Centre
Toronto, Canada

==============================================================
8 October 2011
Fruity Pebbles
Proartedanza
(dance performance)
Fleck Dance Theatre, 3 pm 
Harbourfront Centre
Toronto, Canada

==============================================================
7 October 2011
Fruity Pebbles
Proartedanza
(dance performance)
Fleck Dance Theatre, 8 pm 
Harbourfront Centre
Toronto, Canada

==============================================================
6 October 2011
Fruity Pebbles
Proartedanza
(dance performance)
Fleck Dance Theatre, 8 pm 
Harbourfront Centre
Toronto, Canada

==============================================================
5 October 2011
Fruity Pebbles
Proartedanza
(dance performance)
Fleck Dance Theatre, 8 pm 
Harbourfront Centre
Toronto, Canada

============================================================== 
16 September 2011
Parking Violation
The Nu: BC Collective
Cap Classics
North Shore Credit Union Centre for the Performing Arts
Capilano University
North Vancouver, Canada

==============================================================
4 September 2011
Etude No. 1: Medieval Induction
Etude No. 2: Defensive Chili 
Blair MacMillen
Rite of Summer Music Festival
Colonels Row, 1pm &3pm
Govener's Island, NY

==============================================================
4 September 2011
Fruity Pebbles
Bargemusic, 3 pm
(Moored in Brooklyn just under the Brooklyn Bridge)
Phyllis Chen, piano
Vita Wallace, violin
Yoed Nir, cello

==============================================================
3 September 2011
Fruity Pebbles
Bargemusic, 8 pm
(Moored in Brooklyn just under the Brooklyn Bridge)
Phyllis Chen, piano
Vita Wallace, violin
Yoed Nir, cello

==============================================================
2 September 2011
Fruity Pebbles
Bargemusic, 8 pm
(Moored in Brooklyn just under the Brooklyn Bridge)
Phyllis Chen, piano
Vita Wallace, violin
Yoed Nir, cello

==============================================================
1 September 2011
Fruity Pebbles
Bargemusic, 8 pm
(Moored in Brooklyn just under the Brooklyn Bridge)
Phyllis Chen, piano
Vita Wallace, violin
Yoed Nir, cello

==============================================================
25 August 2011
WORLD PREMIERE
String Quartet No. 4: Prometheus
also:
Octet
Debussy Quartet
Festival Musique en Roue Libre
Arras, France

==============================================================
11-18 August 2011
Radu
Octet
Book of Ruth
Tight Sweater
Fruity Pebbles
5 Quiet Machines
Etudes for Two Guitars
String Quartet No. 3: Tapas
Desperate Miniature Humans
composer-in-residence
Klasik Keyifler
Cappadocia, Turkey

============================================================== 
22 July 2011
Mara's Lullaby
Society for New Music
Cristina Buciu, violin, and Marc Mellits, piano
Cazenovia Counterpoint: Natural Beauties
First Presbyterian Church, 8 pm
27 Albany St.
Cazenovia, NY

==============================================================
17 July 2011
Paranoid Cheese
(Cello solo and String Orchestra Vesion) 
Lake Placid Sinfonietta
Ann Alton, solo Cello & Ron Spigelman, cond. 
Lake Placid Center for the Arts, 7:30
Lake Placid, NY

==============================================================
9 July 2011
Merge Left
FAV (flute and video)
Jessica Peek Sherwood &Amber Boardman
Lot 21, 9 pm
Virginia Highland, Atlanta, GA

==============================================================
7 July 2011
Merge Left
FAV (flute and video)
Jessica Peek Sherwood &Amber Boardman
Central Park, 8:30 pm
Atlantic Station
Atlanta, GA

==============================================================
7 July 2011
WORLD PREMIERE
Concerto for String Quartet & String Orchestra: Tapas
Quatuor Debussy &Cordes en Ballet Orchestra
Cordes en Ballet Festival
Aubenas, Ardèche, France

Photo: Bernard Benant 
==============================================================
6 July 2011
Merge Left
FAV (flute and video)
Jessica Peek Sherwood &Amber Boardman
City Plaza, 9 pm
Decatur, GA

==============================================================
25 June 2011
Red
Tight Sweater
Sonic Generator
SONICpalooza
a festival of contemporary music
Woodruff Arts Center Galleria
2:00 pm –Midnight
Atlanta, GA

==============================================================
15 June 2011
Octet
Musicians of the Syracuse Symphony
Benefit Concert, 7 pm
Fayetteville, NY

==============================================================
15 June 2011
Spam 
eighth blackbird 
Great Lakes Chamber Music Festival
St. Hugo of the Hills, 7:30 pm
2215 Opdyke Rd. 
Bloomfield Hills, MI

==============================================================
14 June 2011
Spam 
eighth blackbird 
Great Lakes Chamber Music Festival
St. Hugo of the Hills, 7:30 pm
2215 Opdyke Rd. 
Bloomfield Hills, MI

==============================================================
12 June 2011
Tapas (selections) 
Groove Machine
Fruity Pebbles (selections)
Zubrowka
Garrett+Moulton productions
Live Music with Dance
ODC Theater, 7 pm
3153 17th St.
San Francisco, CA

==============================================================
12 June 2011
Tapas (selections) 
Groove Machine
Fruity Pebbles (selections)
Zubrowka
Garrett+Moulton productions
Live Music with Dance
ODC Theater, 2 pm
3153 17th St.
San Francisco, CA

 

==============================================================

11 June 2011
Tapas (selections) 
Groove Machine
Fruity Pebbles (selections)
Zubrowka
Garrett+Moulton productions
Live Music with Dance
ODC Theater, 2 pm
3153 17th St.
San Francisco, CA

==============================================================
11 June 2011
Tapas (selections) 
Groove Machine
Fruity Pebbles (selections)
Zubrowka
Garrett+Moulton productions
Live Music with Dance
ODC Theater, 8 pm
3153 17th St.
San Francisco, CA

==============================================================
10 June 2011
Tapas (selections) 
Groove Machine
Fruity Pebbles (selections)
Zubrowka
Garrett+Moulton productions
Live Music with Dance
ODC Theater, 8 pm
3153 17th St.
San Francisco, CA

==============================================================
9 June 2011
Tapas (selections) 
Groove Machine
Fruity Pebbles (selections)
Zubrowka
Garrett+Moulton productions
Live Music with Dance
ODC Theater, 8 pm
3153 17th St.
San Francisco, CA

==============================================================
8 June 2011
WORLD PREMIERE
Radu
4InCorrespondence
(National Symphony Cello Quartet)
National Symphony Prelude
The Kennedy Center, 6 pm 
Milennium Stage 
Washington, DC

==============================================================
8 June 2011
Spam 
eighth blackbird 
Amelia Island Chamber Music Festival 
Prince of Peace Lutheran Church, 7:30 pm 
2600 Atlantic Avenue
Amelia Island, FL 

==============================================================
31 May 2011
Spin
Mary Rowel & Geoffrey Burleson, Violin & Piano 
Tribeca New Music Festival: Tribeca Monsters
Galapagos Art Space, 8 pm
16 Main St. 
Dumbo, Brooklyn, NYC

============================================================== 
27 October 2011
Black
Sqwonk
San Francisco Conservatory of Music, 8 pm 
San Francisco, CA

==============================================================
3 May 2011
Red
Ensemble Instrumental d'Arras
Théâtre d’Arras, 1:30 pm
7 place du Théâtre
Arras, France

==============================================================
2 May 2011
Book of Ruth
Fabrice Bihan, Cello
Théâtre d’Arras, 8 pm
Scène Conventionnée Musique et Théâtre
7 place du Théâtre
Arras, France

==============================================================
1 May 2011
Black
Bent Frequency 
Ivy Hall, 3 pm
SCAD-Atlanta
Atlanta, GA

==============================================================
1 May 2011
Parking Violation
Jazmine Byas 
Kilbourn Hall, 7 pm
Eastman School of Music
Rochester, NY

==============================================================
1 May 2011
Paranoid Cheese 
Vision of Sound
A Concert of Live Music and Dance
Plymouth Congregational Church, 4:30 pm
232 E. Onondaga Street
Syracuse, NY

==============================================================
30 April 2011
Paranoid Cheese 
Vision of Sound
A Concert of Live Music and Dance
Hochstein Performance Hall, 7:30 pm
Hochstein School of Music
50 N. Plymouth Avenue
Rochester, NY

==============================================================
29 April 2011
Tom
Wesley Baldwin & Peter Rovit, Violin & Cello
Setnor School of Music, 8 pm
Syracuse University
Syracuse, NY

==============================================================
25 April 2011
Tight Sweater
Mika Godbole, Kate Campbill, Rose Bellini
DMA Recital-Mika Godbole
Rutgers University
New Brunswick, NJ

==============================================================
24 April 2011
Tight Sweater
Amanda Duncan & friends 
Recital Hall, 1 pm
Northern Illinois University School of Music

==============================================================
15 April 2011
Tapas
yMusic
String Theory Festival
History Theater, 8 pm
St. Paul, MN

==============================================================
13 April 2011
Spam 
eighth blackbird 
Grand Valley State Arts at Noon Series 
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, MI 

==============================================================
10 April 2011
Nina's Lullaby
Bella Winds
The Falcon Club
Marlboro, NY

==============================================================
8 April 2011
WORLD PREMIERE:
Frost
also:
Prime
New Music Detroit with Vicky Chow
Detroit Institue of the Arts
Detroit, MI

==============================================================
8 April 2011
Tight Sweater
REDSHIFT plus ROOTSTOCK double bill
San Francisco Community Music Center, 8 pm 
544 Capp St.
San Francisco, CA

==============================================================
7 April 2011
Tight Sweater
REDSHIFT plus ROOTSTOCK double bill
Recital Hall, 12 pm
Music Building 
California State University, East Bay

==============================================================
3 April 2011
Spam
Da Capo Chamber Players
University of Maryland
Baltimore, MD

==============================================================
30 March 2011
8 Etudes for 2 Guitars
Jelena Ossipova guitar duo 
House of Music of Old Tallinn
Huuru Castle 
Tallinn, Estonia

==============================================================
26 March 2011
8 Etudes for 2 Guitars
EphenStephen guitar duo 
Old Teachers College, 8:30 pm 
University of New England
Armidale, Australia 

==============================================================
26 March 2011
Spam 
eighth blackbird 
Indianapolis Museum of Art 
Indianapolis, IN

==============================================================
20 March 2011
String Quartet No. 3: Tapas
Mankato Symphony Orchestra chamber music series:
Music On the Hill
Our Lady of Good Shephard Counsel Chapel, 2 pm
Mankato, Minnesota

==============================================================
3 March 2011
Spam 
eighth blackbird
Meng Concert Hall, 8 pm
California State University, Fullerton
Fullerton, CA 

==============================================================
2 March 2011
String Quartet No. 3: Tapas
Contemporaneous

=============================================================
2 March 2011
Mara's Lullaby
Spin
Society for New Music
Utica College Lunch Hour Series, 12:30
Library Concourse
Utica College
Utica, NY
 

==============================================================

1 March 2011
Black
Anthony Thomson & Katie Norman
"Exorcise Caution"
Mazzoleni Hall, 8 pm
The Royal Conservatory
273 Bloor Street West
Toronto, Canada

==============================================================
23 February 2011
String Quartet No. 3: Tapas
Contemporaneous

==============================================================
13 February 2011
Mara's Lullaby
New Music Ensemble & Cantata Chamber Singers
Louis Armstrong Theatre, 3pm
Performing Arts Center
Grand Valley State University Allendale Campus
Grand Valley, MI

==============================================================
13 February 2011
Parking Violation
Jackie Leclair
Lobo Oboe Festival
University of New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM

==============================================================
3 February 2011
Broken Glass
Art of Elan 
"Crossfire @ the Glashaus"
1815 Main Street 
Barrio Logan, San Diego, CA
 

 

==============================================================
28 January 2011
The Misadventures of Soup
Srecan Rodendan, Marija!
paranoid cheese
Mara's Lullaby
Lefty's Elegy
Broken Glass
Dreadlocked
Machine IV
Machine III
Machine V
Opening
Troica
Great Noise Ensemble with Marc Mellits 
Friday Night Ecletic
Strathmore Mansion, 8 pm
Washington, DC

==============================================================
16 January 2011
Tight Sweater
Thomas Bowden
University Of Michigan

============================================================== 
12 January 2011
Desperate Miniature Humans
Jacqueline Leclair, oboe
Faculty Artist Series Recital
Bryan Recital Hall, 8 pm 
Bowling Green State University College of Musical Arts 
Bowling Green, OH 

==============================================================
6 January 2011
Machine V 
Iota Ensemble 
I/O Fest
The '62 Center for Theatre and Dance, 10 pm 
Williams College
1000 Main Street 
Williamstown , MA

==============================================================
22 Decemeber 2010
Mara's Lullaby 
Istanbul Modern Music Ensemble 
Istanbul, Turkey

==============================================================
21 Decemeber 2010
Mara's Lullaby 
Istanbul Modern Music Ensemble 
Istanbul, Turkey

==============================================================
11 December 2010
String Quartet No. 2
Zukunft|s|musik
with Otevrel Ballett &Tanzzentrum Augsburg
(dance performance)
h2 Zentrum für Gegenwartskunst
Beim Glaspalast 1
86153 Augsburg, Germany

==============================================================
11 December 2010
Lefty's Elegy
Dreadlocked
(jazz orchestra versions)
Noord Nederlandse Dans & Noordpool Orkest
(dance performance)
Wintergala
Stadsschouwburg Groningen, 8:15 pm
Stadsschouwburg, Turfsingel 86
Gronongen, Holland

==============================================================
2 December 2010
String Quartet No. 2 
Zachary Slack 
String Quartet Marathon
Hockett Recital Hall, 6:30 pm 
Ithaca College
Ithaca, NY

==============================================================
19 November 2010
The Misadventures of Soup
Srecan Rodendan, Marija!
Broken Glass
Machine IV
Machine III
Opening
Electrc Kompany with Marc Mellits & Cristina Buciu
Red House, 7:30 pm
201 South West Street
Syracuse, NY

==============================================================
10 November 2010
Red
Emmanuel Séjourné


==============================================================
9 Novemebr 2010
Mara's Lullaby 
GVSU New Music Ensemble

==============================================================
9 November 2010
Etude No. 2: Defensive Chili
Roger McVey
St. Mary's of the Woods College
Terre Haute, IN
 
==============================================================
5 Novemeber 2010
Etude No. 1: Medieval Induction
Etude No. 2: Defensive Chili
Blair McMillian
Bargemusic
“Here and Now” Series, 8 pm
Brooklyn, NY

==============================================================
5 Novemeber 2010
Etude No. 2: Defensive Chili
Roger McVey
University of Arkansas
Little Rock, AR
 
==============================================================
28 October 2010
Spam
Da Capo Chamber Players 
Cleveland Institute of Music
Mixon Hall, 8 pm 

==============================================================
28 October 2010
Fruity Pebbles 
Fabrice Bihan, Cristina Buciu, Steve Heyman
"The French Connection"
Music Journeys
Le Moyne College
Panasci Chapel, 7:30 pm 

==============================================================
25 October 2010
Etude No. 2: Defensive Chili
Roger McVey
Meredith College
Raleigh, NC 
 
==============================================================
24 October 2010
Black
(arranged for Bassoon Duo)
Tuple
University of Vermont
Burlington, VT
 
==============================================================
24 October 2010
Etude No. 2: Defensive Chili
Roger McVey
St. Andrews Presbyterian College
Laurinburg, NC 
 
==============================================================
23 October 2010
Spam 
eighth blackbird 
Southern Methodist University
Dallas, TX 
 
==============================================================
22 October 2010
Black
Sqwonk
Sushi
Fresh Sound Music Series
San Diego, CA

==============================================================
21 October 2010
Etude No. 2: Defensive Chili
Roger McVey
University of North Carolina Wilmington

==============================================================
15 October 2010
Red
Stick
Robert Bridge
Shenyang International Percussion Festival
Shenyang, China

==============================================================
10 October 2010
Stick
Robt Bridge, solo snare drum
Onondaga Community College
Syracuse, NY

==============================================================
9 October 2010
Opening
paranoid cheese
Lefty's Elegy
Machine IV 
Proartedanza
(dance performance)
Fleck Dance Theatre, 8 pm 
Harbourfront Centre
Toronto, Canada 

==============================================================
8 October 2010
Opening
paranoid cheese
Lefty's Elegy
Machine IV 
Proartedanza
(dance performance)
Fleck Dance Theatre, 8 pm 
Harbourfront Centre
Toronto, Canada 

==============================================================
7 October 2010
Opening
paranoid cheese
Lefty's Elegy
Machine IV 
Proartedanza
(dance performance)
Fleck Dance Theatre, 8 pm 
Harbourfront Centre
Toronto, Canada

==============================================================
6 October 2010
Opening
paranoid cheese
Lefty's Elegy
Machine IV 
Proartedanza
(dance performance)
Fleck Dance Theatre, 8 pm 
Harbourfront Centre
Toronto, Canada 

==============================================================
3 October 2010
Black
Sqwonk
Christ Episcopal Church, 7:30 pm 
20 Cerroll St.
Poughkeepsie, NY 

==============================================================
3 Octobner 2010
Black
Sqwonk
House concert in CT 

==============================================================
2 October 2010
Fruity Pebbles
Black 
double bill with Redshift & Sqwonk 
Greenwich House Music School, 8 pm 
27 Barrow Street
New York, NY 

 

==============================================================

29 September 2010
Red
Stick
Robert Bridge, with Jen Vacanti
Onondaga Community College 
Storer Auditorium, 8 pm
4585 West Seneca Turnpike 
Syracuse, NY

==============================================================
26 September 2010
Black
(arranged for Bassoon Duo)
Tuple
Unitarian Church of Montpelier
130 Main Street
Montpelier, Vermont

==============================================================
25 September 2010
Black
(arranged for Bassoon Duo)
VT Contemporary Music Ensemble with Tuple
FlynnSpace, 8 pm
Flynn Theatre for the Performing Arts
153 Main Street
Burlington, VT

============================================================== 
25 September 2010
Black
Shannon Orme & Brian Bowman
New Music Detroit 
Strange Beautiful Music IV
Museum of Contemporary Art Detroit 
4454 Woodward Ave. 
Detroit, MI

==============================================================
24 September 2010
Spam
Da Capo Chamber Players 
Gettysburg College, The Sunderman Conservatory of Music
Recital Hall, 8 pm
 
==============================================================
23 September 2010
Spam
Da Capo Chamber Players 
Gettysburg College, The Sunderman Conservatory of Music
Recital Hall, 8 pm

==============================================================
9 September 2010
Black
(arranged for Bassoon Duo)
Tuple
University of Vermont 
Recital Hall, 7:30 pm 
Redstone Campus

==============================================================
7 September 2010
Fruity Pebbles 
Redshift
gardens of The Pocantico Center
Rockefeller Estate, 6:30 pm
200 Lake Road 
Tarrytown, NY

==============================================================
2 September 2010
Tight Sweater
Eclectic Chamber Players
Trinity Presbyterian Church, 7:30 pm
3201 Hillsboro Pike 
Nashville, TN

==============================================================
1 September 2010
Tight Sweater
Eclectic Chamber Players
Tennessee Tech University, 7:30 pm 
Bryan Fine Arts Building
Cookeville, TN

==============================================================
1 September 2010
Tight Sweater
Eclectic Chamber Players 
Live in Studio C 
Nashville Public Radio, 3 pm

============================================================== 
29 August 2010
Tight Sweater
Garth Newell Summer Music Festival
Beat the Heat II
Herter Hall, 3 pm 
Garth Newell, VA

==============================================================
28 August 2010
WORLD PREMIERE
Book of Ruth (solo cello)
Red
paranoid cheese
This Side of Twilight 
Fabrice Bihan, Emmanuel Séjourné, Sylvie Reynaert, Cristina Buciu, & festival students 
Festival Musique en Roue Libre
Salle Polyvalente de Dainville
Dainville, France

==============================================================
25 August 2010
Postcards of Dreadlock
Tight Sweater Remix 
Ricochet Duo
Essex Community Concert series, 8 pm 
Essex Community Church
Essex, NY

==============================================================
25 July 2010
Red
Haruka Fujii, Marimba
The Julliard School
60 Lincoln Center Plaza 
New York, NY

==============================================================
25 July 2010
Brick
Lake Placid Sinfonietta
Lake Placid Center for the Arts, 7:30
Lake Placid, NY

==============================================================
23 July 2010
Red 
Thad Anderson & Wannapha Yannavut
Mahidol University College of Music
Bangkok, Thailand 

==============================================================
10 July 2010
Stick
Thad Anderson
UCF-CMENC Benefit Recital
University of Central Florida

==============================================================
7 July 2010
Tight Sweater
Branka Parlic, Milica Grubisicis, Timea Klamar 
Exit Festival, 7 pm 
Novi Sad, Serbia

==============================================================
19 June 2010
Tight Sweater
5 Quiet Machines 
Real Quiet 
International Festival of Arts & Ideas
"The Rouse Effect: The Next Generation"
Long Wharf Theatre, 8 pm
Stage II
222 Sargent Drive 
New Haven, CT

==============================================================
11-13 June 2010
WORLD PREMIERE
Stick
solo snare drum
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Modern Snare Drum Competition
Woodruff Arts Center
Atlanta, Georgia

==============================================================
28 May 2010
Tight Sweater Remix
Strike
Tianjin Conservatory of Music
Tianjin, China

==============================================================
27 May 2010
Tight Sweater Remix
Strike
Beijing Modern Festival
Central Conservatory of Music
Beijing, China

==============================================================
26 May 2010
Etude No. 1: Medievil Induction 
Lisa Moore 
Keys to the Future, 7:30 pm
Le Poisson Rouge

==============================================================
8 May 2010
Spam 
eighth blackbird 
People's Symphony, 8 pm 
Washington Irving High School
40 Irving Pl.
New York, NY

==============================================================
8 May 2010
No Strings Attached 
Marija Ilic, harpsichord 
Western Washington University 
Performing Arts Center Concert Hall, 8 pm 
Bellingham, WA

==============================================================
3 May 2010
Black 
Chester Howard & Adrian Sandi, Bass Clarinets
Eastman School of Music
Kilbourn Hall. 1:30 pm
26 Gibbs Street
Rochester, NY 13104

==============================================================
29 April 2010
Spam 
eighth blackbird 
California State University Northridge
Plaza del Sol, 8 pm 
18111 Nordhof Street
Northridge, CA

==============================================================
23 April 2010
NPR/APM Performance Today 
Performance Today will feature String Quartet No. 2, with an interview 

==============================================================
25 April 2010
String Quartet No. 3: Tapas
Syracuse Symphony Orchestra String Quartet
Fayetteville Library, 2 pm 
Fayetteville, NY

==============================================================
25 April 2010
Tapas
Trio Arte
Chateau de Gadagne
Avignon, France

==============================================================

23 April 2010
Tight Sweater
Red
Disciples of Gouda
Platter of Discontent
Dane Crozier & friends 
"Moderately Funky"
The Yellow Barn
416 W. Huron
Ann Arbor, MI

==============================================================
19 April 2010
Farfalle Cotte
Jennifer Parker-Harley & Ginny Broffitt, flutes 
University of South Carolina

==============================================================
18 April 2010
Mara's Lullaby 
Vision of Sound
A Concert of Live Music and Dance
Civic Center, 4 pm 
Carrier Theater
411 Montgomery St.
Syracuse, NY

==============================================================
17 April 2010
Spam 
eighth blackbird 
Chamber Music Columbus
Southern Theater, 8 pm
21 E. Main St.
Columbus, OH

==============================================================
17 April 2010
Mara's Lullaby 
Vision of Sound
A Concert of Live Music and Dance
Hochstein School of Music, 7:30 pm 
Hockstein Performance Hall
50 N. Plymouth Ave.
Rochestrer, NY

==============================================================
15 April 2010
Spank Me
Andrew Russo 
Ohio University School of Music, 7:30 pm
"Modern Music That Doesn't Bite Back"

==============================================================
10 April 2010
Postcards of Dreadlock (piano & marimba version)
Tight Sweater Remix 
Ricochet
(Rose Chancler & Jane Boxall)
SUNY Plattsburgh
Plattsburgh, NY 

==============================================================
6 April 2010
Farfalle Cotte
Jennifer Parker-Harley & Ginny Broffitt, flutes 
Western Illinois University

==============================================================
28 March 2010
Octet
Syracuse Symphony Orchestra String Quartet & the Syracuse Symphony Youth Orchestra String Quartet
Hosmer Auditorium, 2:30 pm 
Everson Museum 
Syracuse, NY

==============================================================
18 March 2010
11 Pieces for Flute & Piano
Samantha Quon, flute & Robyn Jacob, piano
UBC Contemporary Players
University of British Columbia
UBC Recital Hall, 12:00 pm 

==============================================================
14 March 2010
WORLD PREMIERE
Octet
Syracuse Symphony Orchestra String Quartet & the Syracuse Symphony Youth Orchestra String Quartet
Side-By-Side Concert 
Crouse-Hinds Concert Theater, 2 pm 
John H. Mulroy Civic Center 
411 Montgomery Street
Syracuse, NY

==============================================================
10 March 2010 
Black 
Dos of Bass 
Paul Hicks and Liz Kindschy, Bass Clarinet
Benfit recital for Relay for Life
Alexander Recital Hall, 8 pm
Eastern Michigan University
Ypsilanti, MI

==============================================================
5 March 2010
11 Pieces for Flute & Piano
Paolo Bortolussi & Corey Hamm
Kwantlen Polytechnic University, 7:30 pm 
Langley, BC, Canada

==============================================================
28 February 2009
Haiti benefit dance program including:
Opening
Lefty's Elegy
The Misadventures of Soup
Biodance
Multi-Use Community Cultural Center, 3 pm 
142 Altantic St.
Rochester, NY

==============================================================
24 February 2010
Jaana (mov't VI for solo cello) 
Florent Renard-Payen, cello 
Setnor Auditorium, 8 pm 
Crouse College
Syracuse University
Syracuse, NY

==============================================================
21 February 2010
Spam 
eighth blackbird 
Armstrong Concert Hall, 3 pm 
Shenandoah University
1460 University Drive
Winchester, VA 


==============================================================
18 February 2010
Spam 
eighth blackbird 
Penn State Erie, 12 pm 
Logan Series
4701 College Drive
Erie, PA

==============================================================
16 February, 2010
Zubrowka
Piotr Szewczyk, solo violin
Violin Futura Project
University of Florida
Gainsville, FL 

==============================================================
14 February, 2010
Red
Dane Crozier
University of Michigan
735 South State Street
Ann Arbor, MI

==============================================================
29 January 2010
240 Weeks 
David T. Vickerman, cond. 
University of Oregon School of Music & Dance, 8 pm
Eugene, OR

==============================================================
29 January 2010
Disciples of Gouda 
Matt McCright, Erik Barsness, Joel Salvo
Saint Cloud State University, 12 pm
St. Cloud, MN

==============================================================
29 January 2010
Spin 
Kai Schumacher, piano & Matthias Bruns, violin
Duisburg Philharmonics
Hundertmeister Club, 8:30 pm 
Duisburg, Germany

==============================================================
26 January 2010
Tight Sweater Remix 
Strike Duo
University of Iowa
Center for New Music
UCC Recital Hall, 7:30 pm

==============================================================
26 January 2010
Tight Sweater
(version for Piano, Marimba, and Baritone Saxophone) 
Primary Colors Trio 
White Auditorium, 7:30 pm
Spring Arbor University
Jackson, MI
==============================================================
25 January 2010
Tight Sweater
(version for Piano, Marimba, and Baritone Saxophone) 
Primary Colors Trio 
Schaver Recital Hall (Old Main), 7:30 pm
Wayne State University
Detroit, MI
==============================================================
24 January 2010
Tight Sweater Remix 
Strike Duo
Luther College
Noble Recital Hall, 4 pm 
Decorah, IA 

==============================================================
24 January 2010
Black
Victor Chavez, Jr., recital 
Eastman School of Music
Kilbourn Hall, 7 pm
Rochester, NY

==============================================================
22 January 2010
Tight Sweater Remix 
Strike Duo
Nichols Concert Hall, 7:30 pm
1490 Chicago Avenue
Chicago, IL
 
==============================================================
21 January 2010
Tight Sweater Remix 
Strike Duo
Northern Illinois School of Music 
Recital Hall, 8 pm 
DeKalb, IL

==============================================================
21 January 2010
Tight Sweater
(version for Piano, Marimba, and Baritone Saxophone) 
Primary Colors Trio 
The Chapel, 7:30 pm
Interlochen Academy
Interlochen, MI
==============================================================
20 January 2010
Spam 
eighth blackbird 
North Central College
Wentz Concert Hall, 8 pm 
171 E Chicago Ave.
Naperville , IL 
 
==============================================================
20 January 2010
Tight Sweater
(version for Piano, Marimba, and Baritone Saxophone) 
Primary Colors Trio 
Sherman Van Solkema Recital Hall, 7:30 pm
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, MI
==============================================================
17 January 2010
Black
Sqwonk
"Illustrated Book of Invisible Stories"
Dance with live music
Yerba Buena Center for the Arts, 2 pm & 7 pm 
San Francisco, CA 

  • YouTube Black Square
  • Facebook Black Square